Legal notice and terms of conditions of the use of https://www.mob-barcelona.com

 

  • Identification data

The following legal notice regulates the use of the website https://www.mob-barcelona.com (hereinafter referred to as WEB) in accordance with the provisions of articles 10 and concordant of the Law 34/2002, dated 11 July, of services of the society of the information and electronic commerce (hereinafter LSSICE).

The WEB is owned by:

– POLIPLICITY, S.L. with registered address in Calle Bailén 11, bajos, 08010 Barcelona, Tax Number (NIF) B-65236689, recorded with the Commercial Registry of Barcelona.

VIRGEN ALDAMA, S.L. with registered address in Ronda Sant Pau 47, bajos, 08015 Barcelona, Tax Number (NIF) B-66598996, recorded with the Commercial Registry of Barcelona.

Hereinafter referred to as the MOB or the OWNER OF THE WEB and with contact details as follows: e-mail info@mob-barcelona.com; telephone number +34 93 667 41 65 or +34 93 566 93 14.

  • User Conditions

The access, navigation and, in general terms, use of the WEB attributes the condition of USER, who shall be subject to the terms and conditions set out in this legal notice.

  • Use of the WEB

The USER undertakes to make correct use of the WEB in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and the terms and conditions of use of the WEB.

The USER will be liable towards MOB or towards third parties, for any damages that may be caused as a result of a breach of the USER’S obligations.

The WEB and its services are open and for free access, however, the OWNER OF THE WEB conditions the use of some of the services offered on the WEB to the previous completion of the corresponding form.

The USER guarantees the authenticity and validity of all data communicated to the OWNER OF THE WEB and will be solely responsible for false or inaccurate statements made.

The USER expressly agrees to make adequate use of the contents and services of the OWNER OF THE WEB and not to use them for, among others, the following purposes:

  • To disseminate content to be considered criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, as advocating for terrorism or, in general, contrary to law or public order.
  • To introduce computer viruses or perform actions that may alter, spoil, interrupt or generate errors or damages in the electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of the OWNER OF THE WEB or of third parties; as well as to impede the access of other users to the WEB and its services through the massive consumption of the computer resources through which the OWNER OF THE WEB provides its services.
  • To try to gain access to the email accounts of other USERS or to restricted areas of the computer systems of the OWNER OF THE WEB or of third parties and, in any case, to extract information.
  • To infringe the intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as to infringe the confidentiality of the information of the OWNER OF THE WEB or of third parties.
  • To impersonate the identity of another USER, the public authorities or of a third party.
  • To reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise communicate publicly, transform or modify the contents, unless dully authorized by the owner of the corresponding rights or in case legally permitted.
  • To collect data for advertising purposes and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sale or other commercial purposes without the prior request or consent.

 

  • Content

The WEB contains contents developed and published by the OWNER OF THE WEB, with information coming from its own sources as well as from third parties, for informative purposes (hereinafter, the CONTENTS). The CONTENTS may be modified, developed or updated without prior notice.

  • Personal Data Protection

The OWNER OF THE WEB complies with the provisions of the Law 15/1999, dated 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, the Royal Decree 1720/2007, dated 21 December, which approves the Regulation for the development of the Law and other legislation in force, and ensures the correct use and treatment of the USER’s personal data.

To all appropriate effects, together with each form for the collection of personal data with regard to the services that the USER may request from the OWNER OF THE WEB, the USER will be informed of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of the treatment of his data in each case, informing him of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the responsible person, the possibility of exercising his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, the purpose of the treatment and the data communications to third parties, if applicable.

Likewise, the OWNER OF THE WEB informs that it complies with the provisions of the LSSICE and that it will always ask the USER for the consent to the processing of his or her email for commercial purposes, as the case may be.

In any case, the OWNER OF THE WEB guarantees to the USER the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of his or her personal data mentioned above, in accordance with the applicable legislation.

  • Intellectual Property and Industry

Both the design of the WEB and its source codes, as well as its contents, including but not limited to the logos, trademarks, texts, images, designs, illustrations and other distinctive signs that appear in it, belong to the OWNER OF THE WEB and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.

No WEB USER is authorized to resell, republish, print, download, copy, retransmit or submit any element of the WEB or its contents without the prior written consent of the OWNER OF THE WEB.

Under no circumstances does the access to the WEB imply that, on the part of the OWNER OF THE WEB or of the holder of those rights: (i) authorization or any license on those contents has been granted; (ii) renunciation, transmission or transfer, either totally or partially, of any of the rights to such content (including their rights of reproduction, distribution and public communication) has been carried out.

Cookies are data files that are received to the terminal from the WEB and are used to record certain interactions of the navigation, to store data that can be updated and retrieved. These files are stored on the USER’s computer and are used to remember the USER’s preferences, such as the selected language, access data or page personalization.

The OWNER OF THE WEB uses the Cookies that are strictly necessary and essential for the use of the WEB. In addition, we use Cookies that collect data related to the analysis of the use of the WEB. These are used to help improve the service, measuring the use and performance of the WEB to optimize and customize it.

The WEB may contain links to social networks (like Facebook, Twitter or Instagram), although the OWNER OF THE WEB does not control the cookies used by these external networks.

Depending on the entity that manages the domain from which the cookies are sent and handles the data obtained, two different types can be distinguished: own cookies and third-party cookies.

There is also a second classification according to the period of time that the cookies remain stored in the client’s browser, which may be session cookies or persistent cookies.

Finally, there is another classification with five types of cookies according to the purpose for which the obtained data are processed: technical cookies, personalization cookies, analysis cookies, advertising cookies and behavioral advertising cookies.

 

Further information is available at Guía sobre el uso de las cookies de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

According to the provisions of article 22.2 of the LSSICE, the OWNER OF THE WEB reports the cookies used on the WEB.

 

COOKIES DETAILS

The OWNER OF THE WEB assumes that the USER accepts the use of Cookies. However, information about your Cookies Policy is displayed at the top or bottom of any page on the WEB with each login so that the USER is properly informed.

The USER has the following alternatives regarding the information related to cookies:

  • Accept Cookies. This notice will not be displayed again when accessing any page of the portal during this session.
  • Close. The notice will be hidden on this page.
  • Modify setting. You can get more information about what cookies are, know the Cookies Policy of the OWNER OF THE WEB and modify your browser settings.

Likewise, the OWNER OF THE WEB informs the USERS of the possibility of configuring the browser in order to be informed of the reception of Cookies, being able, at wish, to prevent them from being installed on the hard disk.

The following are the links of various browsers, through which you can make these settings:

Firefox
http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Chrome
http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

Explorer
http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Safari
http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Opera
http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

  • Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility

The OWNER OF THE WEB does not guarantee or assume any responsibility for the WEB’s performance. The OWNER OF THE WEB also does not assume responsibility for updating the WEB nor does it guarantee that the published information is accurate or complete. Therefore, the USER must confirm that the information published is accurate and complete before making any decision related to any service or content described on the WEB and, therefore, the OWNER OF THE WEB does not assume any liability regarding potential damages caused, directly or indirectly, by the information that is accessed through the WEB.

The access of the USER to the WEB does not imply for the OWNER OF THE WEB an obligation to control the absence of viruses, worms or any other harmful computer element. It is the sole responsibility of the USER, in any case, to provide adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful software.

  • Links

In case that links or hyperlinks to other websites are available on the WEB, the OWNER OF THE WEB will not exercise any type of control over said sites and contents.

Consequently, in no case will the OWNER OF THE WEB assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, breadth, truth, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any such hyperlinks or other Internet sites.

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

  • Modification of Conditions

The OWNER OF THE WEB reserves the right to carry out any modification that it deems appropriate in its portal, without prior notice, being free to change, suppress or add both the contents and services that are rendered, as well as the form in which they appear presented or located.

  • Right of exclusion

The OWNER OF THE WEB will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its portal by exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.

The OWNER OF THE WEB reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or services offered without prior notice, at the request of a third party, to those users who breach these terms and conditions of use.

  • Applicable law and jurisdiction

The relationship between the OWNER OF THE WEB and the USER will be governed by the Spanish legislation in force at the time and any controversy will be submitted with exclusivity to the Courts of the city of Barcelona, except for mandatory forums as established by law.